Back to Show Results

Championship Prizes 2010


Championship/
Prize


Orchid/
Exhibitor


Picture


Champion Display

Robert Rough

 Click to view large picture


Champion Orchid of the Show
A.D. Spring (Mfg) P/L Perpetual Trophy

Champion Hybrid Orchid
Perpetual trophy

Champion Cattleya Alliance
Garden World - Hume Perpetual Trophy

Sophrocattleya Dendi's Perfection
Robert Rough

 Click to view large picture

Reserve Champion Orchid
Australian Orchid Council Perpetual Trophy

Champion Paphiopedilum Alliance
Rodney's Garden Center Perpetual Trophy

Champion Seedling
Posh Pots Perpetual Trophy

Paphiopedilum rothschildianum x anitum
Terry and Julianne Turner

 Click to view large picture

Champion Species Orchid
Tom Linden Perpetual Trophy

Paphiopedilum rothschildianum Chester x Janet AM/AOS
Terry and Julianne Turner

n.a.

Champion Cymbidium
Kippax Florist and Garden Centre Perpetual Trophy

Cymbidium Scallywag
Brian and Lynne Phelan

 Click to view large picture

Champion Australian Native Orchid
Queanbeyan Nursery Perpetual Trophy

Dendrobium Crooky
John Ryan

 Click to view large picture

Champion Vandaceous Alliance
The Garden (Botanicus perfectus) Perpetual Trophy

Phalaenopsis Sasquatch
Mark Fraser and Sandra Corbett

 Click to view large picture

Champion Oncidium Alliance
Fyshwick Garden Centre pertpetual Trophy

Odontioda Nationwide x Odontioda Lovely Morning
Brian and Lynne Phelan

 Click to view large picture

Champion Pleurothallid Alliance
Mark Fraser Perpetual Trophy

Masdevallia Veitchiana 'Prince de Galles'
Bob Bush

 Click to view large picture

Champion Any Other Orchid
Willow Park Nursery Perpetual trophy

Bulbophyllum sumatratum
Terry and Julianne Turner

 Click to view large picture

Champion Specimen Orchid
The President's Perpetual Trophy

Dendrobium Bicentennial Rose
Robert Rough

 Click to view large picture

Best Orchid Benched by a Novice Club Member
Betty Fowler Perpetual Trophy

Dendrobium nobile
Peter Coyne

 Click to view large picture

Popular Vote
Founders Trophy presented by David Rentz

Miltonia Fire Water
Brian and Lynne Phelant

 Click to view large picture

Most Successful Exhibitor
Dendi Orchids Trophy

Robert Rough

Best Exhibit: Art

Zoe Groeneveld

Best Exhibit: Craft

Quin Yuen Chung

Best Exhibit: Photography

Dracula bella
Zoe Groeneveld

Pictures to come

Back to Show results