Back to Show Results

Championship Prizes


Championship/
Prize


Orchid/
Exhibitor


Picture


Champion Display

Robert Rough

 Click to view large picture


Champion Orchid of the Show
A.D. Spring (Mfg) P/L Perpetual Trophy

Champion Hybrid Orchid
Perpetual trophy

Champion Cattleya Alliance
Garden World - Hume Perpetual Trophy

Sophrocattleya Royal Beau 'Dendi'
Robert Rough

 Click to view large picture

Reserve Champion Orchid
Australian Orchid Council Perpetual Trophy

Champion Paphiopedilum Alliance
Rodney's Garden Center Perpetual Trophy

Paphiopedilum Harold Koopowitz
David Judge and Rajani Rai

 Click to view large picture

Champion Species Orchid
Tom Linden Perpetual Trophy

Sayeria finnisteria
Ben Wallace

 Click to view large picture

Champion Cymbidium
Kippax Florist and Garden Centre Perpetual Trophy

Cymbidium Valley Bay 'Thuddungra'
Ros Walcott

 Click to view large picture

Champion Australian Native Orchid
Queanbeyan Nursery Perpetual Trophy

Champion Seedling
The Posh Pots Perpetual Trophy

Dendrobium Jayden
John Ryan

 Click to view large picture

Champion Vandaceous Alliance
The Garden (Botanicus perfectus) Perpetual Trophy

Angraecum sesquipedale
Mark Clements

 Click to view large picture

Champion Oncidium Alliance
Fyshwick Garden Centre pertpetual Trophy

Colmanara Jungle Monarch 'Everglades'
Geoff Dyne

 Click to view large picture

Champion Pleurothallid Alliance
Mark Fraser Perpetual Trophy

Masdevallia sanctae-ineseae
Mark Fraser and Sandra Corbett

 Click to view large picture

Champion Any Other Orchid
Willow Park Nursery Perpetual trophy

Dendrobium Mingle’s Sapphire
Mark Fraser and Sandra Corbett

 Click to view large picture

Champion Specimen Orchid
The President's Perpetual Trophy

Dendrobium Unknown
Robert Rough

na

Best Orchid Benched by a Novice Club Member
Betty Fowler Perpetual Trophy

Dendrobium King of Hearts 'Tracy' x Vivid 'Windsor Downs'
Craig Allen

 Click to view large picture

Popular Vote
Founders Trophy presented by David Rentz

Cymbidium Valley Bay 'Thuddungra'
Ros Walcott

 Click to view large picture

Most Successful Exhibitor
Dendi Orchids Trophy

Robert Rough

Best Exhibit: Art

Zoe Groeneveld

Best Exhibit: Craft

Yvonne Day

Best Exhibit: Photography

Dracula bella
Mark Fraser

Back to Show Results