Back to Show Results

Championship Prizes


Championship/
Prize


Orchid/
Exhibitor


Picture*

Champion Display

Brian and Lynne Phelan

Champion Orchid of the Show
A.D. Spring (Mfg) P/L Perpetual Trophy

Bulbophyllum graveolens
Terry and Julianne Turner

 Click to view large picture

Reserve Champion Orchid
Australian Orchid Council Perpetual Trophy

Laelia jongheana
Brian and Lynne Phelan

 Click to view large picture

Champion Species Orchid
Tom Linden Perpetual Trophy

Bulbophyllum graveolens
Terry and Julianne Turner

 Click to view large picture

Champion Hybrid Orchid
Perpetual trophy

Dendrobium Star of Riverdene
Theo and Jenny Schutz

 Click to view large picture

Champion Cattleya Alliance
Garden World - Hume Perpetual Trophy

Laelia jongheana
Brian and Lynne Phelan

 Click to view large picture

Champion Cymbidium
Kippax Florist and Garden Centre Perpetual Trophy

Cymbidium Scallywag 'Sweet Charms'
Brian and Lynne Phelan

 Click to view large picture

Champion Australian Native Orchid
Queanbeyan Nursery Perpetual Trophy

Dendrobium Star of Riverdene
Theo and Jenny Schutz

 Click to view large picture

Champion Paphiopedilum Alliance
Rodney's Garden Center Perpetual Trophy

Paphiopedilum Treasure Island 'Perfect Pink' x Paphiopedilum Maudiae 'Flaming Ruby'
Don Chesher

 Click to view large picture

Champion Vandaceous Alliance
The Garden (Botanicus perfectus) Perpetual Trophy

Phalaenopsis Sasquatch
Mark Fraser and Sandra Corbett

 Click to view large picture

Champion Oncidium Alliance
Fyshwick Garden Centre pertpetual Trophy

Miltoniopsis Fire Water 'Red Butterfly
David Judge and Rajani Rai

 Click to view large picture

Champion Pleurothallid Alliance
Mark Fraser Perpetual Trophy

Masdevallia Copper Angel 'Highland'
Theo and Jenny Schutz

 Click to view large picture

Champion Any Other Orchid
Willow Park Nursery Perpetual trophy

Bulbophyllum graveolens
Terry and Julianne Turner

 Click to view large picture

Champion Specimen OrchidThe President's Perpetual Trophy

Masdevallia Cuzco Gold
Jane Wright

 Click to view large picture

Champion Seedling
The Posh Pots Perpetual Trophy

Laeliocattleya Minisong
Robert Rough

 Click to view large picture

Popular Vote
Founders Trophy presented by David Rentz

<Paphiopedilum Treasure Island 'Perfect Pink' x Paphiopedilum Maudiae 'Flaming Ruby'
Don Chesher

 Click to view large picture

Most Successful Exhibitor
Dendi Orchids Trophy

Brian and Lynne Phelan

Best Exhibit: Art and Craft

Paphiopedilum Water Colour
Quin Chung

Best Exhibit: Photography

Sophronitis cernua raceme
Mark Fraser

Back to Show Results