Champion Display
|
Robert Rough
|
|
Champion Orchid of the Show
A.D. Spring (Mfg) P/L Perpetual Trophy
|
Cattleya intermedia 'Orlates Imperial' Geoff Dyne
|
|
Reserve Champion Orchid Australian Orchid
Council Perpetual Trophy
|
Dendrobium Star of Riverdene Theo and Jenny Schutz |
|
Champion Species Orchid
Tom Linden Perpetual Trophy |
Cattleya intermedia 'Orlates Imperial' Geoff Dyne |
|
Champion Hybrid Orchid Perpetual trophy
|
Dendrobiuma Star of Riverdene
Theo and Jenny Schutz
|
|
Champion Cattleya Alliance Garden World - Hume Perpetual Trophy |
Cattleya intermedia 'Orlates Imperial Geoff Dyne
|
|
Champion Cymbidium Kippax Florist and Garden Centre Perpetual Trophy
|
Cymbidium
(Beach Girl x Gloria Streeter) Brenda Western and Rob Pollock
|
|
Champion Australian Native Orchid Queanbeyan Nursery Perpetual Trophy
|
Dendrobium Star of Riverdene Theo and Jenny Schutz
|
|
Champion Paphiopedilum Alliance
Rodney's garden Center Perpetual Trophy
|
Paphiopedilum malipoense Sheila Cudmore
|
|
Champion Vandaceous Alliance
The Garden (Botanicus perfectus) Perpetual Trophy
|
Phalaenopsis Dendi's Art Mark Fraser and Sandra Corbett
|
|
Champion Oncidium Alliance Fyshwick Garden centre pertpetual Trophy |
Oncidium ochmatochilum
Bob Evans
|
|
Champion Pleurothallid Alliance
Perpetual Trophy |
Masdevallia Copper Angel 'Hghland' Theo and Jenny Schutz
|
|
Champion Any Other Orchid Willow Park Perpetual trophy |
Coelogyne cristata Sheila Cudmore
|
|
Champion Specimen OrchidThe President's Perpetual Trophy
|
Dendrobium Star of Riverdene
Theo and Jenny Schutz
|
|
Champion Seedling
The Posh Pots Perpetual Trophy
|
Cymbidium
(Beach Girl x Gloria Streeter) Robert Rough
|
Best Orchid Benched by a Novice
Club Member The Betty Fowler perpetual Trophy
|
Brassolaeliocattleya Dinsmore Kevin Dawes
|
|
Most Pleasingly Fragrant Orchid Hybrid
|
Sophrolaeliocattleya Dal's Halo Robert Rough
|
|
Popular Vote
Founders Trophy presented by David Rentz
|
Sophrocattleya Dal's Tradition Robert Rough
|
|
Most Successful Exhibitor Dendi Orchids Trophy
|
Theo and Jenny Schutz
|
Best Exhibit: Art
|
Paphiopedilum charleworthii watercolour Nilavan Adams
|
Best Exhibit: Craft
|
Tapestry Yvonne Day
|
Best Exhibit: Photography
|
Phragmipedium sedenii 'Candidum' Ann Howarth
|